Sunday, September 10, 2006

More free crap foisted upon us that we don't need or want

This article expresses my hatred of the sudden explosion of shitty free papers that Londoners have to put up with more eloquently than I could.

2 comments:

Jamie said...

I was actually gonna write a post about this. The Metro/Standard Lite is the biggest pile of shit ever. It's like the stupid sibling of Heat magazine that thinks it's cleverer. Or something.

Anyway, it's utter turd and the couple of times I've read it on the way home, I've actually been so bored of the celeb arse that I'm being fed I have to stop reading. At least the Metro has some kinda proper news.

Tim said...

I hate having free crap hoisted onto me. With a crane. Roflez.